20
Apr
09

Dora and friends cake for Shera

wuhuhuhu…ngerjain order ini jadi inget taun lalu waktu buat cupcakes buat ulang tahun pertamanya shera..disini aku masih baru mulai belajar..hehehe lucu kalo diinget2 dulu jungkir baliknya..

Tahun ini untuk ultahkeduanya bunda windi minta tema dora and friends full team , maunya figurine..hahah secara minggu itu aku sibuk berat and ga sempat mencicil bikin figurine alhasil mendadak aja tuh pas dah ngadepin cakenya baru bikin figurine..fuih…dah sempet teriak2 ama yuli-kue rumahan minta bantuan kalo sekiranya ga sempet dibikin tuh figurine.

hihii kata papa doranya ga mirip dora and lebih mirip odah-OB aka tika pangabean..hahhaha pas lagi aku pangku dimobil tuh kue diperjalanan mengantar iseng tak absen…

Isa the Iguana…Ada…, Benny the Bull…ada…Tico the sqirell..ada..Swiper the Fox Hadiir…and Dora’s Map and Backpack adaa..

sidoranya dah manis bertengger..and ups!!! where are you boots…hihihi dah bikin tapi ketinggalan ga ketempel dicakenya…and pastinya shera notice and tanya ma bundanya kemana siboots..hehhee maab bu…ampe sekarang masih bertengger dengan manis tuh si boots dalem toples…:)


0 Responses to “Dora and friends cake for Shera”



  1. Leave a Comment

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s


Blog Award

Internet Sehat

Greeting from VICKA

Hai..hai vicka is A (newly)MOTHER (I am really proud of having this new title) with one cute&handsome baby boy VARRICK (Nuarsyiiissss) still working, Love Baking, less capability of writing..but want to share some parts of my life to all of you..

CONTACT VICKA

VICKA Kota Wisata Cibubur EMAIL:Vickaaa@Gmail.com YM ID:Vicka99ok Phone:081806126051

Categories

Flickr Photos

More Photos
April 2009
M T W T F S S
« Mar   May »
 12345
6789101112
13141516171819
20212223242526
27282930  

Follow Me on Twitter @vickacakes

Varrickmom’s Visitors


%d bloggers like this: